Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | On-site Dining Poolside snack bar |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 2.1 km from the scenic Ibirapuera Park, the comfortable Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel Sao Paulo offers air-conditioned rooms within 25 minutes' walk of the bustling Paulista Avenue. Guests will enjoy a heated swimming pool while staying in this Sao Paulo aparthotel not far from Ibirapuera Park.
The hotel in Paraíso, which is an upmarket residential area bounded by the lakes and museums of Ibirapuera Park on one side and the high-rises of pulsating Avenida Paulista on another is just 1.7 km from the Art of the Brick exhibition and within a 6-km distance of such shopping venues as the filled plaza "Latin America Memorial". The Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel Sao Paulo is in close proximity to Almeida e Dale Galeria de Arte and 5 km from Congonhas airport. Also, Ibirapuera Park is situated only a 13-minute walk away. The nearby entertainment attractions of Sao Paulo include the traditional Renaissance Theater, which is 2.2 km away.
The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, and furnished with a wardrobe. The rooms are fitted with separate bathrooms. The separate bedrooms come with a wardrobe.
You can relish American cuisine at Big Kahuna Burger located about 300 metres from Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel.
- Local attractions
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall3.6 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion1.4 km
- Julio Prestes Station4.9 km
- Jockey Club4.5 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum1.4 km
- Avenida Paulista1.3 km
- Obelisco1000 m
- Edifício Itália3.6 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera3.5 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)1.6 km
- Airports
- Congonhas8 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station4.9 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Poolside snack bar
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Congonhas from Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Congonhas and Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel. - ❓
Is parking available at the Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel free of charge?
A free private car park is provided at the Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel?
Guests of Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the aparthotel?
Guests of the aparthotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $43. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel?
There is a heated pool available at Flat Parque Ibirapuera Aparthotel.